Česky | English
úvodní strana

List of clubs

This list of clubs is prepared by David Dvorak and Michal Bayer

SearchSearch
Found 30 clubs

BasicMainstreamPlus
Dance day: Tuesday
Dance place: Centrum voneho casu Luzanky, Lidicka 50, Brno
Dance time: 20:00-22:00
Roman Mlenek
Skácelova 6
Brno
612 00
Czech Republic
+420 549 240 184 (home)
ingmro@volny.cz
Call before visit.
Last update: 19. 9. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Karel Štefek, Tomáš Mrkvička Cuer:
Dance place: DDM Ceske Budejovice, U Zimniho stadionu 1, 370 01
Dance time: 19:00 - 21:00
Ivanka Hanousková
+420724662649 (celphone)
blueberrycb@seznam.cz
Last update: 18. 9. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlus
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Karel Štefek Cuer:
Dance place: Dum deti a mladeze, Linecka 67, Cesky Krumlov
Dance time: 19:00 - 21:00
Karel Štefek
Na ostrově 87
Český Krumlov
381 01
Czech Republic
+420 777 148 278 (celphone)
karcci@centrum.cz
Last update: 19. 9. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusLine Dance
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Dana Bendová Cuer:
Dance place: ZS Ilji Hurnika, Ochranova 6, Opava
Dance time: 18:00 - 21:00
Miloš Štěrba
Tyršova 42
Opava
746 01
Czech Republic
+420 603 898 369 (celphone)
mister_2002@volny.cz
18:00 - 19:00 line dance 19:00 - 21:00 square dance
Last update: 5. 11. 2018 Tisk
Mainstream
Dance day: Monday
Caller: David Dvořák Cuer:
Dance place: Volnocasove centrum 65, Riegerova 65, Uvaly u Prahy
Dance time: 19:15 - 21:45
Jana Horová
603 265 696 (celphone)
horovi.uvaly@seznam.cz
We dance in summer.
Last update: 17. 7. 2018 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1Line Dance
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Michal "Dingo" Janák Cuer: LD Jana "Džejn" Hanzalová
Dance place: CVC Louka, Bzenecka 23, Brno-Vinohrady
Dance time: 19:00 - 21:30
Jana „Džejn“ Hanzalová
Banskobystrická 178
Brno
621 00
Czech Republic
+420-776 173 416 (celphone)
community@dingosoft.cz
No street shoes.
Last update: 10. 1. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamRound Dance
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Cuer: Ivana Horváthová, Miroslav "Cudzinec" Horváth
Dance place: Studentsky domov, tanecna sala Beta, Veľky Diel Zilina
Dance time: 19:00 - 21:00
Sála pastoračného centra
Námestie Jána Pavla II
Žilina
010 33
Slovak Republic
+421-(0)905 944 617 (celphone)
countrybeta@gmail.com
Last update: 7. 10. 2013 Tisk
A2C1C2
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: David Dvořák, Michal Bayer Cuer:
Dance place: KC Filipovka, Filipova 2013/1, Praha 11 - Chodov
Dance time: 20:00 - 22:00
David Dvořák
Czech Republic
+420 777 649 000 (celphone)
dada.dvorak@icloud.com
Contact us before you come to see us. On this summer we dance on C1/C2 2.8., 16.8. Since September we have new dance place.
Last update: 3. 7. 2018 Tisk
PlusA1Country Dance
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Jaroslav Rychlý, Lenka Nezdarová Cuer:
Dance place: TJ Sokol Stary Harcov (bus c. 15 z Fügnerovy ulice, zastavka Harcov-Kostel), Liberec
Dance time: 18:00 - 20:00
Myžu
+420-605 82 30 19 (celphone)
myzu.khsport@seznam.cz
Call before visit. We alternate with Countryon in Jablonec every second week.
Last update: 20. 10. 2014 Tisk
MainstreamPlusA1Clogging
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Jarda Rychlý Cuer:
Dance place: Kulturni dum Kokonin, Jablonec nad Nisou
Dance time: 18:00 - 20:00
Zuzana Čiháková
Rádlo 268
468 03
Czech Republic
+420-777 085 780 (celphone)
zuzka@sbstrade.cz
call before visit.
Last update: 24. 9. 2013 Tisk
MainstreamPlus
Dance day: Monday
Caller: Tomáš "Doug" Machalík, Kačka Kubátová Cuer:
Dance place: KC Filipovka, Filipova 2013/1, Praha 11 - Chodov
Dance time: 19:00 - 22:00
Tomáš Machalík
Litevská 2598
Kladno
272 01
Czech Republic
+420 602 250 534 (celphone)
doug@square.cz
19.00 - 20.00 Plus / A1 20.00 - 21.00 Class (Basic) 21.00 - 22.00 Mainstream
Last update: 20. 10. 2016 Tisk
BasicMainstream
Dance day: Sunday
Caller: Dita Válková Cuer:
Dance place: ZS Skolska 296, Trebon
Dance time: 15:00 - 18:00
Martin Filip
+420 724 826 700 (celphone)
lejcarm@post.cz
Last update: 23. 9. 2013 Tisk
Round Dance
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Cuer: Rosťa, Soňa, Lucia Hudcová, Petr Dušek
Dance place: Obchodni akademie Brno, Janska
Dance time: 19:30 - 21:00
Rostislav Kučera
Luleč 10
68303
Czech Republic
+420-974 623 758 (work)
+420-608 626 350 (celphone)
rosta@dostavnik.com
Monday - club night 8PM to 10PM Brno-Lesná, SVČ Milénova. On Wendsday is class. Call before visit.
Last update: 18. 3. 2014 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1Round Dance
Dance day: Tuesday
Caller: Antonín Vašut, Josef Drbohlav, Jindřich "Čára" Šašek Cuer: Alexander "Gaštan" Márkus
Dance place: Stredisko volneho casu (DDM), Gurtjevova, Ostrava - Zabreh, sal c.13
Dance time: 18:15 - 21:00
Lucie Šašková
+420 607 889 672 (celphone)
extend-ostrava@volny.cz
If you want to dance round dance call before visit.
Last update: 19. 9. 2013 Tisk
Round Dance
Dance day: Monday
Caller: Cuer: Pavel "Hop" Hosenseidl, Josef "Body" Cisarík
Dance place: Telocvicna Vokovicke skoly, ulice Vokovicka 3, Praha 6
Dance time: 19:30 - 21:30
Pavel Hosenseidl
Jarní 1326
Hostivice
253 01
Czech Republic
+420 728 463 866 (celphone)
hop_hop@centrum.cz
Last update: 9. 9. 2014 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Vladimír Andris Cuer:
Dance place: Cafe Tucan, Namesti 5/3, Valassske Mezirici
Dance time: 18:00 - 20:00
Vladimír Andris
Štěpánov 389
Valašské Meziříčí
757 01
Czech Republic
+420-571 632 779 (home)
+420-571 686 610 (work)
+420-724 231 508 (celphone)
vlada@square.cz
Last update: 22. 10. 2018 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlus
Caller: Tomas Nowicki, Karin Backert, Vít Červenka Cuer:
Dance place: Hornicky dum Sokolov
Dance time: 18:00-21:00
Hana Schimmova
+420 776 152 811 (celphone)
schimmovah@seznam.cz
Last update: 5. 6. 2017 Tisk
BasicMainstreamRound DanceCountry Dance
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Láďa Limprecht, Jarda Rychlý Cuer:
Dance place: Kulturni dum, Husova ulice, Jicin
Dance time: 18:00 - 20:30
Lenka Šimonová
Robousy 72
Jičín
506 01
Czech Republic
+420 724 093 662 (celphone)
karel.drozen@seznam.cz
Last update: 21. 9. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1Round Dance
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Jirka Ščobák, Paľo Novotný Cuer: Gabriela Valtýni (Kučerová), Ján Valtýni
Dance place: Tanecna skola City Dance, M. Schneidera-Tranovskeho 4, Bratislava
Dance time: 18:00 - 22:00
Michal Mesároš
Slovak Republic
+421-949612496 (celphone)
michal.mesaros@gmail.com
Call before visit. We are dancing in two halls (SD/RD).
Last update: 20. 10. 2018 Tisk
PlusA1
Dance day: Tuesday
Caller: Jiří Rogalewicz, Tomáš Volný Cuer:
Dance place: Dum deti a mladeze, Na Balkane 100, Praha 3
Dance time: 19:30 - 22:00
Martin Kulhánek
+420 721 913 847 (celphone)
MartinKulhanek@seznam.cz
Last update: 5. 6. 2017 Tisk
MainstreamPlusRound Dance
Dance day: Monday
Caller: Miroslav Šerpo Škorupa Cuer: Miroslav Šerpo Škorupa
Dance place: Budova Stredoslovenske vodarne a kanalizacie, Partizanska ulica, Banska Bystrica
Dance time: 17:30 - 20:00
Miroslav Šerpo Škorupa
Podháj 59
Banská Bystrica
974 05
Slovak Republic
+421-48-4164144 (home)
+421-48-4161219 (work)
+421-918-539101 (celphone)
hypro@hypro.sk
Last update: 5. 6. 2017 Tisk
BasicMainstream
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Miloš Veselý Cuer:
Dance place: DDM Jihlava, Brnenska 670/46
Dance time: 18:30 - 20:30
Miloš Veselý
+420 605 424 053 (celphone)
sd-jihlava@seznam.cz
Last update: 20. 10. 2018 Tisk
Round Dance
Dance day: Wednesday
Caller: Cuer: Matyáš Brenner, Lucie Červená
Dance place: Zakladni umelecka skola Ilji Hurnika, Slezska 21/920, Praha 2- Vinohrady
Dance time: 18:45-21:45
Jakub Benda
+420 723 716 589 (celphone)
simple.diamond@volny.cz
For english please call: +420 604 449 662
Last update: 24. 10. 2016 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusLine DanceCountry Dance
Dance day: Friday
Caller: Jana Víchová Cuer:
Dance place: telocvicna ZS Vitkov, Nam. Jana Zajice
Dance time: 17:00 - 20:00
Jan Vícha
Větřkovice 72
747 43
Czech Republic
+420 556 310 138 (home)
+420 775 304 424 (celphone)
smiley.plums@email.cz
Please dancing shoes
Last update: 10. 1. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamCountry Dance
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Miroslav Procházka Cuer:
Dance place: Stara telocvicna, Zakladni skola, Vyssi Brod (horni konec namesti)
Dance time: 15:00 - 18:45
Miroslav Procházka
Loučovice 276
382 76
Czech Republic
+420 723 669 800 (work)
+420 604 824 110 (celphone)
prochna@centrum.cz
Call before visit. 15.00-17.00 country dancing 17.00-18.45 square dancing
Last update: 12. 3. 2014 Tisk
BasicMainstreamRound DanceClogging
Dance day: Monday
Caller: Petr "Pepíno" Rohovský Cuer: Petr "Pepíno" Rohovský
Dance place: DDM Olomouc, Trida 17. listopadu 47, Olomouc
Dance time: 17:45 - 21:00
Vlaďka Rohovská
Fischerova 28
Olomouc
77900
Czech Republic
+420 777 553 320 (celphone)
vladimira.rohovska@email.cz
Call before visit, clogging on Wednesday
Last update: 5. 11. 2018 Tisk
Tennessee
BasicMainstreamPlusA1Round DanceCountry Dance
Dance day: Tuesday
Caller: František Čermák Cuer: František Čermák, Soňa Čermáková
Dance place: Kulturni dum Druzba Klatovy
Dance time: 16:00 - 20:00
František Čermák
Jiráskova 743
Nýrsko
340 22
Czech Republic
+420 724 160 968 (celphone)
cermakovi@razdva.cz
Call before visit, sometimes we're dancing at another place. 16.00-17.00 Country adults, 17.00-18.00 Kurz SD Ms, 18:00-19:00 Kurz RD II-IV 19.00-20.00 Tennessee SD + A1
Last update: 22. 10. 2018 Tisk
Round Dance
Dance day: Monday
Caller: Cuer: Petr Lázňovský, Jan Geťko, Dagmar Jirsová
Dance place: Sokol, Tyrsova 207, Nachod
Dance time: 17:00 - 20:00
Petr Lázňovský
+420-736 102 387 (celphone)
tknachod@centrum.cz
Last update: 5. 6. 2017 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1A2Round Dance
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Michal "Benitto" Beneš Cuer: Michal "Benitto" Beneš
Dance place: Sokol Skvrnany, Emingerova 1, Plzen
Dance time: 19:00 - 22:00
Michal "Benitto" Beneš
Czech Republic
+420 723 926 740 (celphone)
Benitto@centrum.cz
Round Dance - Tuesday 19:00-22:00
Last update: 23. 9. 2013 Tisk
BasicMainstreamPlusA1A2
Dance day: Thursday
Caller: Pavel "Bedřich" Vondrák Cuer:
Dance place: Centrum volneho casu Paleta, Touskova 9, Brno - Zidenice (Stara Osada)
Dance time: 18:30 - 21:45
Pavel "Bedřich" Vondrák
+420 603 452 337 (celphone)
zoomb@volny.cz
Last update: 20. 10. 2014 Tisk
Last update: 05. 11. 2018 17:24:40
Michal Bayer